Bluesguiden

Bluesguiden

BLUESGUIDEN JULI 2018

1 Tip Jar Sunday 19-23, Stampen
2-5 Roffe Wikström Band, S/S Blidösund
3 Ritchie Ramone (US), Melodybox Telefonplan
3 Blues Jam, Wirströms
4 Bonnie Bishop (US), Lasse i Parken
4 Big Rob Blues Quartet, Stampen
4 Bluesjam, Klubb Hijazz i Uppsala
4 RLB, Bluesbaren
5 The Delta Boogie Express, Stampen
5 Kings of Boogie, Fåfängan
5 Hyllningskväll till Leonard Cohen och Joni Mitchell, Lasse i Parken
5 Sweet Emma & The Moodswingers, Parksnäckan i Uppsala
5 No Exit, Bluesbaren
6 Erika Baier & The Business + After Work Live Soul Sessions 17-30-19.30, Stampen
6 60-tals kväll med Repeatles, Lasse i Parken
6 The Rum Kings, Långa Raden i Velamsund
6 The Zotos, Bluesbaren
6 Chicago Blues – The Midnight Stookers + Bluesjam med Thomas Hammarlund & Clara Houserockers, S:ta Clara
6-7 Caroline Williams Blues Band, Lilla Wien
7 The Split Squad (US) + Stupidity, PSB
7 Top Dogs feat Bill Öhrström + Big Time Blues Jam 14-19, Stampen
7 Brian Kramer’s International Blues Jam 14-18, Engelen
7 Blues Alone + We Are, Lasse i Parken
7 Little Big Eyed Bo, Bluesbaren
7 Bluesjam med Maxie Free Man & Clara Houserockers, S:ta Clara
8 Tip Jar Sunday 19-23, Stampen
9 DE Söder VISA, Varvet på Högmarsö
9 Blå Skåpet, Engelen
10 Little Gunnars Blue Tuesday: Konstantin Kovalev med band (RU,S), Stampen
10 John Lindberg Trio, Gröna Lund
10 Som’thin with Mallika, Engelen
10 Blues Jam, Wirströms
11 Stevie Klasson, Bluesbaren
11 Bluesjam, Klubb Hijazz i Uppsala
11 Violet Green, Café Notholmen i Tyresö
11 Sixpack Holiday + Ruby Old Town + Robert Hill, Lasse i Parken
11 Willys Badkar, Restaurang Pärlan på Möja
11 Uncle Doghouse, Brunnsgården, Sätra Brunn utanför Sala
11 OSCAR – Soul Experience, Gondolen
11 Genuine Mezziga, Stampen
11-14 Blue Groovy, Wirströms
12 The Dogs, Stampen
12 Violet Green + Malin Berglund, Pythagaros i Norrtälje
12 The Mad Men Band + speciell gäst Owe Thörnqvist, Lasse i Parken
12 Ulf De Wolf, Bluesbaren
13 Doug Seegers (US) med band, Skebopuben i Skebo Bruk
13 Stacie Collins (US), Rockland i Sala
13 Grandmother Corn (FIN), Hijazz Klubb i Uppsala
13 Knock-Out Greg & The Jukes + After Work Live Soul Sessions 17.30-19.30, Stampen
13 Elviskväll med Kent Wennman Rockabilly Quartet, Lasse i Parken
13 Erika Baier & The Business, Långa Raden i Velamsund
13 Som’thin with Mallika, Bluesbaren
13 Bluesjam med Robert Svensson & Clara Houserockers, S:ta Clara
13 Steve Future, M/S Freja I Nynäshamn
14 Stacie Collins (US), från Norrtälje, S/S Blidösund
14 Elliott Murphy & Olivier Durand (US,F), Skebopuben i Skebo Bruk
14 Dan Granero Band + Big Time Blues Jam 14-19, Stampen
14 Brian Kramer’s International Blues Jam 14-18, Engelen
14 Elias Kahila (FIN), Lasse i Parken
14 Indigo Salesman, Bluesbaren
14 Bluesjam med Thomas Prim & Clara Houserockers, S:ta Clara
15 Tip Jar Sunday 19-23, Stampen
15 Visor för Fred i Vinterviken med Jenny Almsenius, Helene Bohman Blomqvist, Simon Swahnström och Jan Hammarlund, 16-19, Vintervikens Trädgård i Gröndal
16 Dan Romeo Band (AUS), Engelen
17 Little Gunnar´s Blue Tuesday: Max Schultz Trio, Stampen
17 Blues Jam, Wirströms
17-18 Ekdals Big Red Band, Engelen
18 Clas Yngström & Sky High, S/S Blidösund
18 Axman Bluesband gäst Mike Fall, Stampen
18 Spinning Jennies + Sneaky Bones (US), Lasse i Parken
18 Richard Whiteboy, Bluesbaren
18-21 The Woodhowlers, Wirströms
19 Elliott Murphy & Olivier Durand (US,F), S/S Blidösund
19 Gordon Bonham (US), Strandnära i Öregrund
19 Blues into Jazz feat Kiralina Salandy, Carl Orrje, Stefan Isaksson, Patrik Boman & Hannes Sigfridsson, Stampen
19 Double Crossing Time, Bluesbaren
19  André Lindmo Boogie band, Engelen
20 Gordon Bonham(US), Hembygdsgården i Östervåla
20 The Band of Brothers + After Work Live Soul Sessions 17-30-19.30, Stampen
20 The Virtues hyllar Tom Petty, Lasse i Parken
20 Bengt Skogholt, Långa Raden i Velamsund
20 TBA, Bluesbaren
20 Bluesjam med Jan Sjöberg & Clara Houserockers, S:ta Clara
20-21 Linda Gail Lewis (US), John Whiteleather och Mary Beth (US), Chris Andrews (UK, GER), Freddy Velas and the Silvertone, Henrik Åberg, Kjellie Vallen med Peter Jezewski, Little Gerhard, Lalla Hansson, John Wildcat, Be Bop A Luba med Peter Jezewski, Be Bop A Luba Summerparty på Stora Skuggan, Norra Djurgården
20-21 Stone Sounds, Lilla Wien
21 TBA, Bluesbaren
21 Stevie Klasson’s High Rollers + Big Time Blues Jam 14-19, Stampen
21 Brian Kramer’s International Blues Jam 14-18, Engelen
21 Clas Yngström & The Blue Devils, Lasse i Parken
21 Billy Momo, Edeby Gästfrihet på Väddö
21 TBA, Bluesbaren
21 Bluesjam med Thomas Hammarlund & Clara Houserockers
21  Lana & The Papas, Engelen
22 Tip Jar Sunday 19-23, Stampen
22  Dan Romeo Band (AUS), Engelen
24 Little Gunnars Blue Tuesday: Steve West Weston (UK) feat Tomi Leino (FIN), Stampen
24 Linda Gail Lewis & The Rockarounds (US,S), S/S Blidösund
24 Blues Jam, Wirströms
25 Gordon Bonham (US), Krägga Cafe & Lanthandel i Bålsta
25 Angstbadan, Stampen

25  Stefan Dafgård & Tommy Trumma, Pub Little Dublin i Norrtälje
25 Echoes & Rhymes and friends, Lasse i Parken
25 TBA, Bluesbaren
25-28 Blues Soulution, Wirströms
26 Erik Söderlind Band, Stampen
26 Billy Idol (US), Gröna Lund
26 Billy Momo & Mankku och The Wildfires, Lasse i Parken
26 Dafgård, Tommy Trumma, Bluesbaren
27 Jump 4 Joy + After Work Live Soul Sessions 17.30-19.30, Stampen
27 En hyllningskväll till Woodstock festivalen 1969, Lasse i Parken
27 Ted Gärdestad hyllning, Långa Raden i Velamsund
27 Bird on the Wire – Cold Blue Steel, A Tribute to Leonard Cohen och Joni Mitchell, Parksnäckan i Uppsala
27 Sjöström & Gullö, Bluesbaren
27 Bluesjam med Per Ängkvist & Clara Houserockers, S:ta Clara
28 Winter’s Bone – Johnny Winter Tribute + Big Time Blues Jam 14-19, Stampen
28 Brian Kramer’s International Blues Jam 14-18, Engelen
28 Favorite Hippies, från Norrtälje, S/S Blidösund
28 The Doors Tribute + John Whiteleather (US), Lasse i Parken
28 The Boppers, Möja Dansbana
28 Gemene Man och Wild Hog, Edeby Gästfrihet på Väddö
28 TBA, Bluesbaren
28 Bluesjam med Robert Svensson & Clara Houserockers, S:ta Clara
28 Krymplings Blues Band, Saltarö Mat på Saltarö
29 Tip Jar Sunday 19-23, Stampen
30-31 Roffe Wikström Band, S/S Blidösund
31 Little Gunnars Blue Tuesday: Johan Leijonhufvud Band, Stampen
31 Blues Jam, Wirströms

Med reservation för ändringar